ACKNOWLEDGEMENT LETTER REGARDING PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED IN WORK APPLICATIONS

This Acknowledgement Letter is intended for informing you that your Personal Data that you provided with your own will and consent to KAFT Tasarım Tekstil Sanayi ve Ticaret Anonim Şirketi (“Company”) due to your work application may be processed as mentioned and limited to the stated purposes in this Acknowledgement Letter transferred to the below stated persons located domestically and abroad by Company as Data Controller within the scope of Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 (“Law”) and Communique Pertaining to the Procedures and Principles to be Obeyed in the Fulfillment of the Disclosure Obligations (“Communique”).

Your curriculum vitae that you send via e-mail or other means within the scope of your work application to our Company and your general or special quality personal data in self-identifying categories that you specify in your curriculum vitae including but not limited to name-surname, date of birth, education status, contact information, work experience, areas of interest, driving license status, gender, military service status, contact information of third parties regarding the reference, photographs obtained by fully or partially automated means or non-automated means provided that it is part of the data recording system including obtaining through the websites or the physical environments that enable you to make the work application may be processed by our Company limited to the purposes stated in this Letter and in the light of the general principles stated in the Law and the Communique and within the personal data processing conditions specified in the Law.

Company may process your personal data limited to the purposes of evaluation of your work application, executing of the human resources policies of our Company, managing the recruitment processes, contacting you due to your application and prevention of future disputes.

In compliance with the Communique and Law, with the specified legal reasons that your personal data needs to be processed due to the establishment and execution of your business relationship with the Company and your explicit consent, the Company may process your personal data in the scope of personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in the Law.

In accordance with the above-mentioned processing purposes, the personal datas that you provided to Company may be transferred to Company’s shareholdings in the country or abroad, affiliates, shareholders, business partners, successors, program partner organizations carrying on a bussines at home and/or abroad which the Company gets service and cooperates in order to operate it’s services and activities and it’s subsidiary services, legal and tax advisors, banks, independent auditors including, but not limited to, service providers which the Company collaborates to carry out it’s transactions, in accordance with the personal data processing conditions and purposes stated in the Law and may be processed by these persons for the required time period which is in proportion with the purpose of personal data processing. Such data are kept in the electronic environment and on the common data servers of the computers used by the authorized HR personnel of our Company within the scope of the purpose and duration of Company’s obligation specified in this Acknowledgement Letter and Legislation.

According to Article 11 of the Law you will be entitled from Company and/or authorised person assigned in this regard by Company to; (i) find out if your personal data is being processed; (ii) request information about your personal data if it has been processed; (iii) find out the purpose of processing of your personal data and whether it has been used in connection with its purpose; (iv) know the third parties to whom your personal data has been transferred in or out of the country; (v) request that your personal data be corrected if it is incomplete or incorrectly processed; (vi) request that your personal data be erased or destroyed if the reasons for the processing of your personal data have been removed; (vii) Pursuant to Article 7 of the Law, request that any correction, deletion or destruction of any of the above-mentioned acts is notified to third parties to whom your personal data are transmitted; (viii) object to the opposite consequences of the action by analyzing your processed data exclusively through automated systems; and (ix) demand that your damages be remedied if you have been harmed because your personal data has been processed in violation of the Law.

You may submit your requests relating to your above mentioned rights to Company in written form or by using registered electronic mail (KEP) address, secure electronic signature, mobile signature or the electronic e-mail address that you previously notified to Company and registered in the Company's system (in this context, you can reach the Company via the email address info@kaft.com) or via software or application improved for the purpose of the application in accordance with paragraph 1 of Article 13 of the Law and Communiqué on Procedures and Principles of Application to the Data Controller.

For your information.

KAFT Tasarım Tekstil Sanayi ve Ticaret Anonim Şirketi